Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

U SPORTS Awards

HUSKIES NATIONAL AWARD WINNERS AND ALL-CANADIANS

Year Player/Coach Name Sport Award
2021-22 Olivia Bell Women's Volleyball U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2021-22 Maddy Corbett Women's Hockey U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2021-22 Shae Demale Women's Hockey U SPORTS First Team All-Canadian
2021-22 Jayrell Diggs Men's Basketball U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2021-22 Sean Freeman Men's Soccer U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2021-22 Justin Julien Football U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2021-22 Justin MacPherson Men's Hockey U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian  
2021-22 Justin MacPherson Men's Hockey U SPORTS All-Rookie Team  
2019-20 Mitchell Balmas Men's Hockey Clare Drake Award (U SPORTS Rookie of the Year)
2019-20 Mitchell Balmas Men's Hockey U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2019-20 Mitchell Balmas Men's Hockey U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2019-20 Antoine Lyte-Myers Football U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2019-20 James Spence Men's Soccer U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2019-20 Nicholas Welsh Men's Hockey U SPORTS First Team All-Canadian
2019-20  Kiana Wilkinson Women's Hockey U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2018-19 Kemar Alleyne Men's Basketball U SPORTS First Team All-Canadian
2018-19 Olivia Bell Women's Volleyball U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2018-19 Hunter Garlent Men's Hockey U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2018-19 Brad Herbst Football U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2018-19 Anelise Karakostas Women's Soccer U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2018-19 Hannah Stienburg Women's Volleyball Thérèse Quigley Award (U SPORTS Student-Athlete Community Service Award)
2018-19 Nicholas Welsh Men's Hockey U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2018-19 Nicholas Welsh Men's Hockey U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2017-18 Rebecca Clark Women's Hockey U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2017-18 Dylan DiPerna Men's Hockey U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2017-18 Hunter Garlant Men's Hockey U SPORTS First Team All-Canadian
2017-18 Nikita Kasongo Men's Basketball Dr. Peter Mullins Trophy (U SPORTS Rookie of the Year)
2017-18  Nikita Kasongo Men's Basketball U SPORTS All-Rookie Team
2017-18  Johnny King Football U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2017-18  Breanna Lanceleve Women's Hockey U SPORTS Second Team All-Canadian
2016-17 Hunter Garlent Men's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2016-17  Hunter Garlent Men's Hockey CIS All-Rookie Team
2016-17 Chris Larade Women's Hockey CIS Coach of the Year
2016-17 DeAndre Smith Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2015-16 Rebecca Clark Women's Hockey CIS All-Rookie Team
2015-16 Breanna Lanceleve Women's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2015-16 Chris Larade Women's Hockey CIS Coach of the Year
2015-16 Kennisha-Shanice Luberisse Women's Basketball CIS Defensive Player of the Year
2015-16 Anthony Repaci Men's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2014-15 Brittany Avery Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2014-15 Amanda Colter Curling CIS First Team All-Canadian
2014-15 Jonathan Langa Football Presidents' Trophy (CIS Defensive Player of the Year)
2014-15 Jonathan Langa Football CIS First Team All-Canadian 
2014-15 Kennisha-Shanice Luberisse Women's Basketball CIS All-Rookie Team
2014-15 Carole MacLean Curling CIS Coach of the Year
2014-15 Anthony Peters Men's Hockey CIS Goaltender of the Year
2014-15 Anthony Peters Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2014-15 Elly Prince Women's Volleyball CIS All-Rookie Team
2014-15 Rachel Windhorst Women's Volleyball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2013-14 Eric Black Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2013-14 Justine Colley Women's Basketball Nann Copp Award (CIS Player of the Year)
2013-14 Justine Colley Women's Basketball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2013-14 Justine Colley Women's Basketball CIS Championship All-Star
2013-14 Rachelle Coward Women's Basketball CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2013-14 Rachelle Coward Women's Basketball CIS Championship All-Star  
2013-14 Harry Ezenibe Men's Basketball CIS Ken Shields Award (Student-Athlete Community Service Award)
2013-14 Pawel Gorski Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2013-14 Breanna Lanceleve Women's Hockey CIS All-Rookie Team
2013-14 Rachel Windhorst Women's Volleyball CIS All-Rookie Team
2012-13 Jean Baker Rugby CIS All-Canadian
2012-13 Lucas Bloodoff Men's Hockey Senator Joseph A. Sullivan Trophy (CIS Player of the Year)
2012-13 Lucas Bloodoff Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2012-13 Anastasia Callaghan Volleyball CIS Libero of the Year
2012-13 Justine Colley Women's Basketball Nann Copp Award (CIS Player of the Year)  
2012-13 Justine Colley  Women's Basketball CIS First Team All-Canadian  
2012-13 Justine Colley  Women's Basketball CIS Championship All-Star  
2012-13 Sienna Cooke Women's Hockey CIS All-Rookie Team
2012-13 Mike D'Orazio Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2012-13 Derek Gaudet Men's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2012-13 Rob Jubenville Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2012-13 Josie Leduc Volleyball CIS All-Rookie Team
2012-13 Kayin Marchand-Wright Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2012-13 Adam Miller Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2012-13 Scott Munro Women's Basketball Peter Ennis Award (CIS Coach of the Year)
2012-13 Ariel Smith Women's Volleyball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2012-13 Trevor Stienburg Men's Hockey Father George Kehoe Memorial Award (CIS Coach of the Year)
2012-13 Joe Taplin Football Gino Fracas Award (Volunteer Assistant Coach of the Year)
2012-13 Cory Tanaka Men's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2012-13 Michelle Yates Women's Soccer  CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Mandy Avery Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Kelly Burgess Women's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Justine Colley Women's Basketball CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Derek Gaudet Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2011-12 Elvir Gigolaj Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2011-12 Paige Johnson Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Rob Jubenville Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Rory Kennedy Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Kayin Marchand-Wright Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2011-12 Adam Miller Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2011-12 Anthony Peters Men's Hockey CIS All-Rookie Team
2011-12 Brian Rouse Men's Basketball CIS All-Rookie Team
2011-12 Kerri Smith Women's Volleyball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Mandy Avery Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Justine Colley Women's Basketball CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Neil Conway Men's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Jonattan Cordoba Men's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Joel Haywood Men's Basketball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Jeff Hecht Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Mark Holden Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Andrew Hotham Men's Hockey CIS Defenceman of the Year
2010-11 Andrew Hotham Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Shawn Kodejs Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2010-11 Dan Schutte Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Kerri Smith Women's Volleyball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2010-11 Jahmeek Taylor Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Mandy Avery Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Marie Christianson Curling CIS First Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Justine Colley Women's Basketball CIS All-Rookie Team
2009-10 Neil Conway Men's Hockey CIS All-Rookie
2009-10 Neil Conway Men's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2009-10 Cam Fergus Men's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2009-10 Joel Haywood Men's Basketball CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Mark Holden Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Andrew Hotham Men's Hockey Major W.J. ‘Danny McLeod Award (CIS Championship MVP)
2009-10 Andrew Hotham Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Andrew Hotham Men's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2009-10 Barbara MacDonald Rugby CIS All-Canadian
2009-10 Justin Palardy Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Sharon Rajaraman Field Hockey Marina Van Der Merwe Award (CIS Coach of the Year)
2009-10 Ashley Ryer Women's Cross Country CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2009-10 Guiseppe Scichilone Men's Soccer CIS Student-Athlete Community Service Award
2009-10 Steve Sumarah Football Frank Tindall Trophy (CIS Coach of the Year)
2009-10 Cody Thornton Men's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2009-10 Kyla Thurston Women's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2009-10 Derek Weber Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Maria Barreiro Field Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Arron Bonin Field Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Marie Christianson Curling R.W. Pugh Fair Play Award
2008-09 Marie Christianson Curling CIS First Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Andrew Hotham Men's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Scott Hotham Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Bryan Jordan Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Joel Lipinski Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Jonathan McNeil Men's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Marc Rancourt Men's Hockey Senator Joseph A. Sullivan Trophy (CIS Championship MVP)
2008-09 Marc Rancourt Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Dan Schutte Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Kerri Smit Women's Volleyball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2008-09 Jeff Zelinski Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2007-08 Erik Glavic Football Hec Creighton Trophy (CIS Most Outstanding Player)
2007-08 Erik Glavic Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2007-08 Andrew Hotham Men's Hockey CIS All-Rookie
2007-08 Scott Hotham Men's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2007-08 Megan Kinsman Rugby CIS All-Canadian
2007-08 Istvan Lakner Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2007-08 Keith MacMillan Men's Soccer CIS Student-Athlete Community Service Award
2007-08 Marc Rancourt Men's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2007-08 Dan Rudisuela Men's Hockey R.W. Pugh Fair Play Award (Most Sportsmanlike Player)
2007-08 Dan Schutte Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2007-08 Kerri Smit Women's Volleyball CIS All-Rookie Team
2007-08 Tim St. Pierre Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2007-08 Jeff Zelinski Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2006-07 Clayton Chiurka Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2006-07 Eduardo Farias Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2006-07 Eduardo Farias Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2006-07 Donelle Gillia Rugby CIS All-Canadian
2006-07 Mark McLaughlin Men's Basketball CIS Championship All-Star
2006-07 Ally Read Women's Soccer CIS Student-Athlete Community Service Award
2006-07 Dan Rudisuela Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2006-07 Brandon Verge Men's Hockey CIS All-Rookie
2006-07 Jeff Zelinski Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2005-06 David Chant Men's Hockey Dr. Randy Gregg Award (Student-Athlete Community Service)
2005-06 Matthew D'Angelo Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Kelsey Daley Women's Basketball CIS All-Rookie Team
2005-06 Kelsey Daley Cross Country CIS Rookie of the Year
2005-06 Erin Dillon Field Hockey Gail Wilson Award (Outstanding Contributor)
2005-06 Erin Dillon Field Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Javier Gogorza Men's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Jerome Goodman Men's Basketball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Matt Hogg Men's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Ryan Lauzon Men's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Colleen MacIntyre Field Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Mark McLaughlin Men's Basketball CIS All-Rookie Team
2005-06 Courtney Schriver Women's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2005-06 Sarah White Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2004-05 Katie Baker Field Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2004-05 Sebastian Clovis Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2004-05 Sarah Cunnian Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2004-05 Ryan Devereaux Men's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2004-05 Ryan Devereaux Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2004-05 Caroline MacFarlane Women's Volleyball CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2004-05 Courtney Schriver Women's Hockey CIS Rookie of the Year
2004-05 Courtney Schriver Women's Hockey CIS All-Rookie Team
2004-05 Lindsay Taylor Women's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2004-05 Crystal Walton Women's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2004-05 Sarah White Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Paul Archer Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Katie Baker Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Sebastian Clovis Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Sarah Cunnian Field Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Ryan Devereaux Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Ryan Devereaux Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2003-04 Genevieve Gay Women's Rugby CIS All-Canadian
2003-04 Gabriel Goree Men's Basketball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Mesut Mert Men's Soccer Joe Johnson Memorial Trophy (CIS Player of the Year)
2003-04 Mesut Mert Men's Soccer CIS Championship MVP
2003-04 Mesut Mert Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2003-04 Colleen MacIntyre Field Hockey Second Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Les Mullings Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Danielle Shortall Women's Volleyball CIS All-Rookie Team
2003-04 Lindsay Taylor Women's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Lindsay Taylor Women's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2003-04 Sarah White Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2003-04 Sarah White Field Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2003-04 Danny Worthington Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2002-03 Joe Bonaventura Football Bruce Coulter Award (Vanier Cup Top Defensive Player)
2002-03 Karrie Boyle Women's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Jason Currie Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Keith Delaney Men's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Julie Galipeau Women's Basketball CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Genevieve Gay Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Gabriel Goree Men's Basketball CIS First Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Danielle Hotchkiss Women's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Dean Jones Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Lisa MacDonald Women's Hockey CIS Coach of the Year
2002-03 Jason Maleyko Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Steven Morley Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03  Tara O'Reilly Field Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Steve Panella Football Ted Morris Memorial Trophy (Vanier Cup MVP)
2002-03 Dave Stala Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Lindsay Taylor Women's Hockey CIS Rookie of the Year
2002-03 Sarah White Field Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2002-03 Sarah White Field Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2002-03 Kristen Woodruff Cross Country CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Lisa Bonin Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Doug Borden Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Matt Boulton Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2001-02 Jason Currie Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Steven Gallace Men's Hockey Dr. Randy Gregg Award (Student-Athlete Community Service)
2001-02 Steven Gallace Men's Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Steven Gallace Men's Hockey CIS Championship All-Star
2001-02 Stewart Galloway Men's Soccer CIS Coach of the Year
2001-02 Ryan Jones Football Ted Morris Memorial Trophy (Vanier Cup MVP)
2001-02 Ryan Jones Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Carlos Louriero Men's Soccer CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Caroline MacFarlane Women's Volleyball CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Jason Maleyko Men's Hockey CIS All-Rookie Team
2001-02 Mesut Mert Men's Soccer Joe Johnson Memorial Trophy (CIS Player of the Year)
2001-02 Mesut Mert Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2001-02 Kyl Morrison Football Bruce Coulter Award (Vanier Cup Top Defensive Player)
2001-02 Tim Mullen Men's Soccer CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Tim Mullen Men's Soccer CIS Championship All-Star
2001-02 Curtis Nash Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Tasha Noble Women's Hockey CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Tara O'Reilly Field Hockey Gail Wilson Award (Outstanding Contributor)
2001-02 Tara O'Reilly Field Hockey CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Colin Oldrieve Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Luis Perez Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 John Salmas Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Jean-Michel Sylvain Football CIS First Team All-Canadian
2001-02 Patrick Thibeault Football CIS Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Dennis Arruba Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Lisa Bonin Field Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Doug Borden Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Matt Boulton Men's Soccer CIAU Championship All-Star
2000-01 Jason Currie Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Julie Galipeau Women's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Steve Gallace Men's Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Danielle Hotchkiss Women's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Caroline MacFarlane Women's Volleyball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Mesut Mert Men's Soccer CIAU Championship All-Star
2000-01 Kyl Morrison Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Tim Mullen Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Tim Mullen Men's Soccer CIAU Championship All-Star
2000-01 Tasha Noble Women's Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Tara O'Reilly Field Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Jay Robinson Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Patrick Thibeault Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
2000-01 Karoly Toth Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1999-00 Ryan Davis Men's Hockey CIAU All-Rookie Team
1999-00 Chris Devlin Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1999-00 Julie Galipeau Women's Basketball Kathy Shields Award (CIAU Rookie of the Year)
1999-00 Jim Midgley Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1999-00 Blake Nill Football Frank Tindall Trophy (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1999-00 Tara O'Reilly Field Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1999-00 John Salmas Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1999-00 Trevor Stienburg Men's Hockey Father George Kehoe Memorial Award (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1999-00 Jonah Taussig Men's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1999-00 Josh Tavares Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1998-99 Brad Chambers Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1998-99 Allison Crowe Rugby CIAU All-Canadian
1998-99 Cory Janes Men's Basketball Jack Donohue Trophy (CIAU Championship MVP)
1998-99 Cory Janes Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1998-99 Jim Midgley Men's Hockey CIAU All-Rookie Team
1998-99 Colleen O'Brien Field Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1998-99 Trevor Stienburg Men's Hockey Father George Kehoe Memorial Award (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1998-99 Jonah Taussig Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1998-99 Josh Tavares Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1998-99 Tanya Young Field Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1997-98 Signa Butler Women's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1997-98 Jadranka Crnogorac Women's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1997-98 Lesley Jordan Women's Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1997-98 Tasha Noble Women's Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1996-97 Jeff Gorman Cross Country CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1995-96 George Kyreakakos Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1995-96 Teddy MacLean Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1995-96 Chris Merritt Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1994-95 Noah Cantor Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1994-95 Alex Eliopoulous Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1994-95 Stewart Galloway Men's Soccer CIAU Coach of the Year
1994-95 Sabitha Masih Field Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1994-95 Erin O'Brien Field Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1994-95 Colin O'Donnell Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1994-95 Lewis Page Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1994-95 Brian Walker Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Trevor Burke Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Noah Cantor Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Alex Eliopoulous  Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Tom Fleet Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1993-94 William Njoku Men's Basketball CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Erin O'Brien Field Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Colin O'Donnell Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Lewis Page Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1993-94 David Sykes Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Craig Teeple Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1993-94 Larry Uteck Football Frank Tindall Trophy (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1993-94 Brian Walker Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Andre Williams Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1993-94 Anthony Williams Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1992-93 Trevor Burke Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1992-93 Alex Eliopoulous Football Presidents’ Trophy (CIAU Defensive Player of the Year)
1992-93 Alex Eliopoulous Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1992-93 Greg Foran Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1992-93 Steve Kluczkowski Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1992-93 George Kyreakakos Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1992-93 Lori Messer Women's Basketball CIAU All-Rookie Team
1992-93 Suzanne Muir Women's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1992-93 William Njoku Men's Basketball Mike Moser Memorial Trophy (CIAU Player of the Year)
1992-93 William Njoku Men's Basketball CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1992-93 Steve Sarty Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1992-93 Andrew Williams Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1991-92 Trevor Burke Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1991-92 Noah Cantor Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1991-92 Alex Eliopoulous Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1991-92 Joni MacDougall Field Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1991-92 Steve Sarty Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1991-92 Craig Teeple Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1991-92 Brian Thompson Men's Basketball CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1991-92 Brian Thompson Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1991-92 Ken Walcott Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Heather Andrew Field Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Trevor Burke Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Chris Flynn Football Hec Creighton Trophy (CIAU Most Outstanding Player)
1990-91 Chris Flynn Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Jeni Keddy Women's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Mike Korecki Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Richard MacLean Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Suzanne Muir Women's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1990-91 Matt Nealon Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Heather Andrews Field Hockey CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Rob Brennan Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Trevor Burke Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Terry Ellis Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Chris Flynn Football Hec Creighton Trophy (CIAU Most Outstanding Player)
1989-90 Chris Flynn Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Doug MacKenzie Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Heather MacLean Field Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Matt Nealon Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Louis Olsacher Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Lewis Page Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Dennis Robinson Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1989-90 Bill Scollard Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1988-89 Scott Dunthorne Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1988-89 Chris Flynn Football Hec Creighton Trophy (CIAU Most Outstanding Player)
1988-89 Chris Flynn Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1988-89 Doug MacKenzie Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1988-89 Heather MacLean Field Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1988-89 Louis Olsacher Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1988-89 Brian Smith Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1988-89 Larry Uteck Football Frank Tindall Trophy (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1988-89 Woody Bailey Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1987-88 Peter Curwin Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1987-88 Scott Dunthorne Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1987-88 Josh Lukan Football CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1985-86 Renzo Passaretti Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1984-85 Renzo Passaretti Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1983-84 Rob Latter Men's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1982-83 Mike Kelly Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1982-83 John Kowalski Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1982-83 Rob Latter Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1982-83 Mark Locken Men's Hockey Senator Joseph A. Sullivan Trophy (CIAU Championship MVP)
1982-83 Mark Locken Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1982-83 Ross Webb Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1981-82 Geoff Agostini Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1981-82 Lee Davis Men's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1981-82 Rob Latter Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1981-82 Mark Locken Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1981-82 Ross Webb Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1980-81 Geoff Agostini Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1980-81 Dianne Chiasson Women's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1980-81 Grant Cowx Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1980-81 Ross Webb Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian  
1979-80 Lee Davis Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1979-80 Mike Degenova Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1979-80 Mark Locken Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1979-80 Manuk Nazaryan Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1979-80 Jim Siddey Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1978-79 Percy Davis Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1978-79 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball Jack Donohue Trophy (CIAU Championship MVP)
1978-79 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1978-79 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1978-79 Mario Nogueira Men's Soccer CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1978-79 Rubens Silva Men's Soccer CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1978-79 Kevin Wood Men's Basketball CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1977-78 James Boyd Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1977-78 John Brown Men's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1977-78 Brian Burgess Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1977-78 Steve Davies Men's Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1977-78 Mac Davies Men's Hockey CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1977-78 Tom Kappos Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1977-78 Ron McFarland Men's Basketball Jack Donohue Trophy (CIAU Championship MVP)
1977-78 Ron McFarland Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1976-77 Bob Boucher Men's Hockey Father George Kehoe Memorial Award (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1976-77 Mike Curry Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1976-77 Hector Pothier Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1976-77 Frank White Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1975-76 Erroyl Bing Men's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1975-76 Erroyl Bing Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1975-76 Mark Pothier Football J.P. Metras Trophy (Lineman of the Year)
1975-76 Mark Pothier Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1975-76 Michael Riley Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian  
1975-76 Ed Suiciak Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian  
1975-76 Lee Thomas Men's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian  
1975-76 Lee Thomas Men's Basketball  CIAU Championship All-Star  
1974-75 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball  CIAU First Team All-Canadian    
1974-75 Scott Grady Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1973-74 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball  CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1973-74 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball  CIAU Championship All-Star
1973-74 Mark Pothier Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1973-74 Steve Telfer Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1973-74 Lee Thomas Men's Basketball  CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1973-74 Lee Thomas Men's Basketball  CIAU Championship All-Star
1973-74 Dale Turner Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1973-74 Bob Warner Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1972-73 Bob Boucher Men's Hockey Father George Kehoe Memorial Award (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1972-73 Ken Clark Football Ted Morris Memorial Trophy (CIAU Championship MVP)
1972-73 Ken Clark Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1972-73 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball Jack Donohue Trophy (CIAU Championship MVP)
1972-73 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1972-73 Mickey Fox Men's Basketball CIAU Second Team All-Canadian
1972-73 John Gallinaugh Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1972-73 Chuck Goddard Men’s Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1972-73 Brian Heaney Men’s Basketball Stuart W. Aberdeen Memorial Trophy (CIAU Coach of the Year)
1972-73 Fraser MacDonald Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1972-73 Lee Thomas Men's Basketball CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1972-73 Lee Thomas Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star
1971-72 Chuck Goddard Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star
1971-72 Tim Ripley Men's Hockey CIAU All-Canadian
1971-72 Tim Ripley Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star
1970-71 Chuck Goddard Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star
1970-71 Ron Hindson Men's Hockey Major W.J. Danny McLeod Award (CIAU Championship MVP)
1970-71 Ron Hindson Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star  
1970-71 Conrad Kozak Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian  
1969-70 Chuck Goddard Men's Hockey Major W.J. Danny McLeod Award (CIAU Championship MVP)  
1969-70 Chuck Goddard Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star  
1969-70 John Murray Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star  
1969-70 Brian O'Bryne Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star  
1968-69 Brian O'Bryne Men's Hockey CIAU Championship All-Star    
1967-68 Alfred Brown Men's Basketball CIAU Championship All-Star      
1964-65 Don Murphy Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1964-65 Bob Rutolo Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1964-65 Paul Puma Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian
1964-65 Frank Archambault Football CIAU First Team All-Canadian