Huskies topple top-ranked REDS in 2-1 shootout victory
November 26, 2022 Men's Ice Hockey
Huskies topple top-ranked REDS in 2-1 shootout victory
UNB
(13-2-1, 13-2-1)
1
AT
Saint Mary's
(8-7-1, 8-7-1)
2
Aigles Bleus edge Huskies in 7-6 barnburner
November 25, 2022 Men's Ice Hockey
Aigles Bleus edge Huskies in 7-6 barnburner
Moncton
(9-5-0, 9-5-0)
7
AT
Saint Mary's
(8-6-0, 8-6-0)
6
Helvig, McMillan named Huskies Athletes of the Week: Nov. 21-27
Huskies topple top-ranked REDS in 2-1 shootout victory
Aigles Bleus edge Huskies in 7-6 barnburner
Coxhead, Bell named Huskies Athletes of the Week: Nov. 14-20

HUSKIES SCOREBOARD

Oct 14 | Final
AT StFX
W, 4-3
Oct 17 | Final
VS St. Thomas
W, 8-2
Oct 18 | Final - OT
VS UPEI
L, 2-1
Oct 22 | Final
AT Dalhousie
W, 6-2
Oct 24 | Final
VS Moncton
L, 6-2
Oct 25 | Final
VS UNB
W, 2-0
Oct 31 | Final
AT UPEI
W, 4-1
Nov 01 | Final - OT
AT St. Thomas
W, 5-4
Nov 05 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 3-2
Nov 07 | Final
AT Acadia
W, 3-2
Nov 14 | Final
AT UNB
W, 4-3
Nov 15 | Final - OT
AT Moncton
W, 4-3
Nov 21 | Final
VS UNB
L, 5-2
Nov 22 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 9-2
Nov 26 | Final
VS StFX
L, 5-4
Nov 28 | Final - OT
VS Acadia
W, 2-1
Jan 03 | Final
AT StFX
L, 2-1
Jan 09 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 5-4
Jan 10 | Final
AT Dalhousie
W, 5-1
Jan 16 | Final
AT Moncton
W, 5-2
Jan 17 | Final
AT UNB
L, 3-1
Jan 21 | Final - OT
VS Acadia
W, 4-3
Jan 23 | Final Shootout - Away
AT St. Thomas
W, 6-5
Jan 24 | Final
AT UPEI
L, 3-1
Jan 30 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 5-1
Jan 31 | Final
VS St. Thomas
W, 7-1
Feb 04 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 7-1
Feb 06 | Final Shootout - Home
VS StFX
W, 4-3
Feb 10 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 2-0
AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Feb 12 | Final
AT Moncton
L, 5-1
AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Feb 14 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 3-2
AUS Quarter-final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Feb 18 | Final - 2OT
AT Acadia
W, 3-2
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 19 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 4-3
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 22 | Final
VS Acadia
W, 4-0
AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 24 | Final
VS Acadia
L, 2-1
AUS Semifinal - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 26 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 3-2
AUS Semifinal - Game 5 (Best 3-of-5)
Oct 10 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 4-1
Halifax Forum
Oct 16 | Final
VS St. Thomas
W, 6-1
Halifax Forum
Oct 17 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 4-3
Halifax Forum
Oct 21 | Final
AT StFX
L, 5-3
Charles V. Keating Centre
Oct 23 | Final
VS Acadia
L, 5-2
Halifax Forum
Oct 30 | Final
AT UPEI
W, 4-2
MacLauchlan Arena
Oct 31 | Final
AT UNB
L, 5-2
Aitken Centre
Nov 04 | Final
VS StFX
L, 4-1
Halifax Forum
Nov 11 | Final
AT Dalhousie
W, 5-3
Halifax Forum
Nov 13 | Final - OT
VS UPEI
L, 3-2
Halifax Forum
Nov 14 | Final
VS UNB
W, 4-2
Halifax Forum
Nov 20 | Final Shootout - Home
AT St. Thomas
L, 2-1
Grant-Harvey Centre
Nov 21 | Final - OT
AT Moncton
W, 3-2
Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
Nov 25 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 3-1
Andrew H. McCain Arena
Nov 28 | Final
VS StFX
L, 2-1
Halifax Forum
Jan 08 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 4-1
Halifax Forum
Jan 09 | Final
VS St. Thomas
W, 7-0
Halifax Forum
Jan 15 | Final
AT Moncton
W, 8-0
Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
Jan 16 | Final
AT St. Thomas
W, 6-3
Grant-Harvey Centre
Jan 22 | Final
VS UNB
L, 6-5
Halifax Forum
Jan 23 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 4-2
Halifax Forum
Jan 27 | Final
AT Dalhousie
W, 5-4
Halifax Forum
Jan 29 | Final
VS Acadia
W, 4-3
Scotiabank Centre
Jan 31 | Final
AT StFX
W, 4-2
Charles V. Keating Centre
Feb 05 | Final
AT UNB
L, 6-2
Aitken Centre
Feb 06 | Final
AT UPEI
W, 6-2
MacLauchlan Arena
Feb 10 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 9-3
Halifax Forum
Feb 12 | Final - OT
AT Acadia
L, 3-2
Andrew H. McCain Arena
Feb 17 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 3-2
AUS Quarter-final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Feb 19 | Final
AT Moncton
W, 9-2
AUS Quarter-final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Feb 25 | Final
AT StFX
L, 2-0
AUS Semi-final - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 27 | Final
AT StFX
L, 5-1
AUS Semi-final - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 29 | Final
VS StFX
W, 4-0
AUS Semi-final - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Mar 02 | Final
VS StFX
L, 4-3
AUS Semi-final - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Mar 18 | Final
VS UQTR
W, 3-2
@ Scotia Bank Centre CIS quarterfinal 4 - Quart de finale 4
Mar 19 | Final
VS UNB
L, 4-0
@ Scotia Bank Centre CIS semifinal 2 Live on Sportsnet 360 and TVA Sports - Demi-finale 2 en direct sur Sportsnet 360 et TVA Sports
Mar 20 | Final
VS Saskatchewan
W, 5-2
@ Scotia Bank Centre CIS bronze
Oct 07 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 4-1
Oct 08 | Final
VS Dalhousie
L, 3-1
Oct 14 | Final
VS StFX
W, 4-1
Oct 15 | Final
AT Dalhousie
L, 3-1
Oct 19 | Final
VS Acadia
W, 4-1
Oct 21 | Final
AT Moncton
L, 5-4
Oct 26 | Final - OT
VS Moncton
L, 4-3
Oct 28 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 8-3
Nov 04 | Final
AT UPEI
W, 8-6
Nov 05 | Final
AT UNB
L, 5-0
Nov 09 | Final
VS StFX
L, 5-3
Nov 11 | Final
AT Moncton
W, 5-1
Nov 18 | Final
AT StFX
W, 5-1
Nov 19 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 5-3
Nov 25 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 6-3
Nov 26 | Final
VS UNB
W, 3-2
Dec 02 | Final
AT UNB
L, 8-3
Jan 04 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 3-0
Jan 06 | Final
VS Acadia
L, 4-1
Jan 11 | Final
AT UPEI
L, 3-1
Jan 13 | Final - OT
VS UNB
W, 4-3
Jan 14 | Final - OT
VS UPEI
W, 3-2
Jan 20 | Final
AT UNB
L, 5-2
Jan 21 | Final
AT UPEI
L, 2-0
Jan 25 | Final
AT Dalhousie
W, 5-4
Jan 27 | Final
AT StFX
W, 6-2
Jan 28 | Final
VS Acadia
L, 4-3
Feb 01 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 4-2
Feb 10 | Final
AT StFX
L, 3-2
Feb 11 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 4-1
Feb 15 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 5-1
AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Feb 17 | Final
AT UPEI
L, 7-2
AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Feb 19 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 4-3
AUS Quarter-Final Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary
Feb 23 | Final
AT UNB
L, 5-1
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 24 | Final
VS UNB
L, 7-3
@ Fredericton, NB
Feb 27 | Final
VS UNB
W, 3-2
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Feb 28 | Final
VS UNB
L, 2-1
AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary
Mar 06 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 5-1
AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Mar 08 | Final
VS Acadia
L, 3-0
AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Oct 06 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 4-1
Oct 13 | Final - OT
VS StFX
L, 4-3
Oct 14 | Final
AT Dalhousie
W, 4-2
Oct 20 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 6-0
Oct 21 | Final
VS UNB
L, 4-2
Oct 27 | Final - OT
AT UPEI
W, 4-3
Oct 28 | Final
AT UNB
L, 5-1
Nov 01 | Final Shootout - Away
AT StFX
W, 5-4
Nov 06 | Final
AT Dalhousie
W, 4-1
Nov 08 | Final
AT Acadia
W, 4-3
Nov 11 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 7-1
Nov 15 | Final
VS Acadia
W, 3-2
Nov 18 | Final
AT Moncton
W, 7-2
Nov 22 | Final
VS StFX
L, 4-2
Nov 24 | Final
VS Dalhousie
W, 3-1
Dec 01 | Final Shootout - Home
VS UNB
W, 5-4
Dec 02 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 5-4
Jan 03 | Final
AT Moncton
W, 7-1
Jan 06 | Final
VS Acadia
L, 4-2
Jan 10 | Final
VS Moncton
W, 8-5
Jan 12 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 6-2
Jan 19 | Final
AT UNB
L, 3-2
Jan 20 | Final
AT UPEI
W, 5-2
Jan 24 | Final
AT Dalhousie
L, 4-2
Jan 26 | Final - OT
VS StFX
L, 3-2
Feb 02 | Final
VS UNB
L, 5-4
Feb 03 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 9-1
Feb 08 | Final
AT Moncton
W, 5-1
Feb 09 | Final
AT Acadia
L, 3-0
Feb 14 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 6-2
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Feb 16 | Final
AT UPEI
L, 2-1
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Feb 18 | Final
VS UPEI
W, 5-2
AUS Quarterfinal - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 series)
Feb 22 | Final - OT
AT UNB
L, 3-2
AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Feb 23 | Final
AT UNB
L, 1-0
AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Feb 26 | Final
VS UNB
L, 6-2
AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series)
Mar 05 | Final